Chairs who have committed to the challenge

Listed alphabetically:

  • Terrie Alafat, Riverside
  • Robin Bailey, Green Square Accord
  • Ann Bennett, Community Housing
  • Barrington Billings, Manningham Housing Association Limited
  • Maria Bond, GCH
  • Dennis Bradley, Livin
  • Jenny Brown, Longhurst Group
  • Francis Burrows, Pioneer Group
  • Chris Cheshire, Watford Community Housing
  • Pauline Codjoe, Anchor Housing
  • Howard Cresswell, The Havebury Housing Partnership
  • Victor Da Cunha, Local Space
  • Jane Earl, Thirteen Housing Group
  • Ian Ellis, Notting Hill Genesis
  • Sir Peter Fahy, Plus Dane Housing
  • Simon Fanshawe, Hexagon Housing Association
  • Pauline Ford, Southdown Housing Association
  • Mike Gahagan, Red Kite
  • Helen Galbraith, Orwell Housing Association
  • Maggie Galliers, National Housing Federation
  • Sara Garnham, Hundred Houses Society
  • Callum Gillespie, Nottingham Community Housing Association
  • Ian Green, Estuary Housing Association
  • Neil Hadden, Golden Lane Housing
  • Gareth Hall, MSV
  • Kevin Hartnett, Innisfree
  • Desmond Hudson, The Wrekin Housing Group
  • David Hunter, Mount Green
  • David Jepson, South Liverpool Homes
  • Mike Kay, Greatwell Homes
  • Paul Kennedy, ForHousing
  • Mike Kirk, Hyde Group
  • Valerie Lee, Plymouth Community Homes
  • Paul Leinster, bpha
  • Pamela Leonce, Inquilab
  • Hattie Llewelyn-Davies, Eastlight
  • Ged Lucas, Magenta Living
  • Sally Mason, Elim Housing 
  • Neil McCall, Origin
  • Andrew, McConnell, WDH
  • Kevin Moore, East End Homes
  • Gary Moreton, WHG
  • Wayne Morris, Abri Group
  • Harry Partington, Brighter Places
  • Paul Perkin, Evolve Housing + Support
  • Hony Premlal, Eldon Housing
  • Dave Procter, Together Housing
  • Reena Purchase, Arhag
  • Anthony Read, Lincolnshire Housing Partnership
  • Abigail Robson, Black Country Housing Group
  • Nicola Sawford, CHP
  • Jon Sibson, Peter Bedford Housing Association
  • Chris Simpson, Worthing Homes
  • Kath Smart, Acis Group
  • Andie Smith, Ocean Housing Ltd
  • Paul Smith, Weaver Vale Housing Trust
  • Eleanor Southwood, Habinteg Housing Association
  • Niki Stockton, Irwell Valley
  • Jane Tabor, Curo Group
  • Kieran Timmins, Cobalt Housing
  • Clare Tostevin, Southway Housing Trust
  • Anna Urbanowicz, North Star
  • Claire Vilarrubi, Foundation
  • Andy Walder, Freebridge Communiy Housing
  • Dale Walker, Waltham Forest Housing Association
  • John Weguelin, Platform Housing Group
  • John Wells, ACH
  • Martin Wheatley, The Cambridge Housing Society
  • Nigel Wright, Progress Housing Group

Sign up to join the Chairs' Challenge

You must be logged in to submit this form. If you are logged in and still cannot post, make sure "Do not track" in your browser settings is disabled.